Aviators News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20


Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Troy Junior High

Troy Junior High
5:30 pm  

Jan
14

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Oakwood High School

Oakwood High School
6:00 pm | Butler High School

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Troy Junior High

Troy Junior High
6:30 pm  

Jan
14

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Oakwood High School

Oakwood High School
7:30 pm | Butler High School

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Bowling at Troy High School

* Troy HS Athletic Dept
4:00 pm | Troy Bowl @ Troy Bowl

Jan
15

Coed Varsity Bowling at

* Troy HS Athletic Dept
4:00 pm  

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Bowling at Troy High School

* Troy HS Athletic Dept
4:00 pm | Troy Bowl @ Troy Bowl

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball at Tecumseh High School

Tecumseh High School
4:30 pm | Reynolds Gym

Jan
15

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton Middle School
5:30 pm | West Carrollton High School

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Tecumseh High School

Tecumseh High School
6:00 pm | Reynolds Gym

Jan
15

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at West Carrollton High School

West Carrollton Middle School
6:30 pm | West Carrollton High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Tecumseh High School

Tecumseh High School
7:30 pm | Reynolds Gym

Jan
16

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Springfield City Schools (Springfield Blue)

Springfield City Schools (Springfield Blue)
5:30 pm | Morton Middle School

Jan
16

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School

* West Carrollton High School
6:00 pm | Butler High School

Jan
16

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Springfield City Schools (Springfield Blue)

Springfield City Schools (Springfield Blue)
6:30 pm | Morton Middle School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. * West Carrollton High School

* West Carrollton High School
7:30 pm | Butler High School

Jan
17

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School

Trotwood-Madison Middle School
5:30 pm | Morton Middle School

Jan
17

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Mad River Middle School

Mad River Middle School
5:30 pm  

Jan
17

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Mad River Middle School

Mad River Middle School
6:30 pm  

Jan
17

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School

Trotwood-Madison Middle School
6:30 pm | Morton Middle School

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Oregon Clay HS/MS (Maumee Bay Classic)
11:00 am  

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Bowling at

* Sidney High School
4:30 pm  

Jan
18

Girls Varsity Bowling at

* Sidney High School
4:30 pm  

Jan
18

Coed Varsity Bowling at

* Sidney High School
4:30 pm  

Jan
18

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School

* West Carrollton High School
4:30 pm | Butler High School

Jan
18

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Wayne High School (GWOC Championships)
5:30 pm  

Jan
18

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School

* West Carrollton High School
6:00 pm | Butler High School

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. West Carrollton High School

* West Carrollton High School
7:30 pm | Butler High School

Jan
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Xenia High School

* Xenia High School
9:30 am | Butler High School

Jan
19

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Oregon Clay HS/MS (Maumee Bay Classic)
9:30 am  

Jan
19

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Wayne High School (GWOC Championships)
10:00 am  

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Xenia High School

* Xenia High School
11:00 am | Butler High School

Jan
19

Boys Varsity Bowling at

OPEN (Muskingum U HS Tournament)
11:15 am  

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Bowling at

OPEN (Muskingum U HS Tournament)
11:15 am  

Jan
19

Coed Varsity Bowling at

OPEN (Muskingum U HS Tournament)
11:15 am  

Jan
19

Coed Varsity Swimming at

Trotwood – Madison High School (Southwest Classic – Trotwood-Madison)
8:30 pm  

Jan
20

Coed Varsity Swimming at

St. Xavier High School (Southwest Classic – St. Xavier)
8:30 am